AT516LMicro Ohm Meter

AT516LMicro Ohm Meter

Product Details:

  • Resistant Feature Overload & Voltage Protection
  • Usage & Applications Low resistance measurement for switches, connectors, relays, PCB, cable & wire measurements
  • Batteries Type Mains Operated (with provision for internal battery)
  • Accuracy 0.2% of reading 2 digits
  • Product Type Micro Ohm Meter
  • Material ABS, Metal Components
  • Measuring Voltage Range Up to 100 mV
  • Click to view more
X

AT516LMicro Ohm Meter Price And Quantity

  • 1 Piece

AT516LMicro Ohm Meter Product Specifications

  • Low resistance measurement for switches, connectors, relays, PCB, cable & wire measurements
  • Grey
  • ABS, Metal Components
  • 0C to 40C
  • Up to 100 mV
  • ABS Plastic
  • Approx. 3.5 kg
  • Overload & Voltage Protection
  • Micro Ohm Meter
  • DC Measurement
  • 0.2% of reading 2 digits
  • Standard
  • 310 x 290 x 105 mm
  • Mains Operated (with provision for internal battery)
  • Fuse & Overheat Protection
  • 230V AC 10%, 50 Hz
  • Terminal posts for current and potential
  • <2 seconds
  • 1
  • 412 digit LED display
  • Yes
  • IEC Compliant
  • Dust proof front panel, vented enclosure
  • 1 to 20
  • 1mA to 1A (auto/manual select)
  • Range select, test/reset, current mode, power

AT516LMicro Ohm Meter Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 100 Piece Per Month
  • 2-5 Days
  • Asia

Product Description



Discover the Featured AT516LMicro Ohm Meter-the ultimate marvel in precision resistance testing! With a hot deal for professionals, this device boasts a 412 digit LED display, an impressive measurement range from 1 to 20, and test current selection (automatic/manual) between 1mA to 1A. Pick yours for guaranteed IEC safety compliance, a dustproof panel, overload/overheat protection, and robust ABS enclosure. Ideal for low resistance applications-switches, relays, connectors, PCB, cables-with accuracy up to 0.2%. Experience the best in reliability and ease of use!

Versatile Marvel for Industrial Applications

The AT516LMicro Ohm Meter shines in application media such as switches, connectors, relays, PCBs, and cable measurements. Its extra features, including auto/manual test current selection, rapid data hold function, and dustproof ABS enclosure, make it a perfect fit for demanding plant applications. With fuse and overheat protection, plus user-friendly front panel controls, it's engineered for safety and durability in rigorous industrial environments.


Premium Domestic Market Packaging & Supply

AT516LMicro Ohm Meter is delivered with premium packaging to ensure the product arrives in optimal condition. Designed for the main domestic market and exported globally, its supply ability meets high-volume demands from manufacturers and suppliers. The device comes in a robust box, making storage and transportation effortless. Depend on consistent, reliable supply and thoughtful packaging for your business and industrial applications.


FAQ's of AT516LMicro Ohm Meter:


Q: How does the AT516LMicro Ohm Meter ensure measurement accuracy?

A: The AT516LMicro Ohm Meter delivers 0.2% accuracy with 2-digit precision, supported by a 412 digit LED display and stable test currents ranging from 1mA to 1A. Its robust design, IEC compliance, and overload protection further guarantee reliable results.

Q: What applications is this micro ohm meter suitable for?

A: This instrument is ideal for low resistance measurements in switches, connectors, relays, PCBs, and cables. It's commonly used in quality control, maintenance, and manufacturing environments where precise resistance measurements are required.

Q: Where can the AT516LMicro Ohm Meter be used efficiently?

A: The AT516LMicro Ohm Meter is perfect for plant floors, electronics workshops, and laboratories. Its protective design and environmental resistance allow efficient use in environments with exposure to dust and fluctuating temperatures.

Q: What special features make this device user-friendly?

A: Highlights include a dustproof panel, auto/manual test current options, data hold function, intuitive front panel controls, and clear display. Additional safeguards such as fuse and overheat protection make it easy and safe to operate.

Q: Is the AT516LMicro Ohm Meter readily available for bulk supply?

A: Yes, this device is offered with strong supply capabilities, ideal for bulk orders from manufacturers, exporters, and suppliers. Premium packaging ensures secure delivery whether for local use or international shipping.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Micro ohm Meter' category



Back to top